CONTENT & PRIVACY POLICY

Content Policy

All content on​ Bake Eat Easy​ c is copyright material

If you would like to mention or share a recipe by Bake eat easy, please credit us clearly with a link back to the post you mentioned!
You may not repost any of our work, photos or recipe itself.

If you have any questions, please contact:  

crudocreativestudio@gmail.com

Privacy

This website was written & edited by Fiona Villamayor and Jazmin Brizzi. Founders, creators and owners of ​'www.crudocreativestudio.com'​.

Copyright

All photos & information are our own and should ​NOT ​be used without the owner of this website’s permission in any case. If you would like to share our content (with 'credit to us: Bake eat easy, visit our ‘Work with us’ page for our contact details)

Do not republish our photo(s) without written consent, and refer to https://www.copyright.org.au/ACC_Prod/ACC/Information_Sheets/Photographers___Copyright .aspx

If this is not followed, we will investigate further, legally. 

Privacy Policy

Bake eat easy​ is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and

why do we collect it?

Bake eat easy​ is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only:

- For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

- For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

- With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

pexels-anna-nekrashevich-8534457.jpg

Disclousure of Personal Information

​Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

- Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

- Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Acces to your Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Bake eat easy​ will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Mantaining the Quality of

your Personal Information

It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints

and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at: crudocreativestudio@gmail.com

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.